Versturen...

Need more information?
We will call you back.

We point out our privacy statement
x
+ 31 (0)570 65 62 55
info@the-inside.nl
LinkedInFacebookTwitterPinterest

PRIVACY NOTICE AND COOKIE DECLARATION

The Inside BV is reponsible for processing personal data as described in this privacy notice.

PERSONAL DATA THAT WE PROCESS

The Inside BV processes your personal data when you use our services or when you provide these data yourself to us. 

Below you can find the personal data that we process (when provided):

  • First and last name
  • Address details
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP-address

SPECIAL AND/OR SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA THAT WE PROCESS

Our website and/or services is not intended to collect data about our website visitors that are younger than 16 years. Unless they are permitted by parents or guardian(s). However, we are not able to check if a visitor is 16 year or older. We advise parents to be involved with the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data processing of their children without parental permission. When you are convinced that The Inside processed personal data without permission from a minor, please contact us through info@the-inside.nl and we will dispose of this information.

PURPOSE AND BASED ON WHAT GROUND WE PROCESS PERSONAL DATA

The Inside BV processes your personal data for the following reasons:

  • To collect your order and payment
  • To call or e-mail you when necessary, to provide our services

AUTOMATED DECISION MAKING

The Inside BV does not make any decisions based on automated processing that can have (substantial) effect on persons. This is about decisions made by computer programs and or systems, that function without human (i.e. staff member of The Inside BV) handling.

HOW LONG WE STORE PERSONAL DATA

The Inside BV is not storing your personal data longer than strictly necessary to achieve the purpose for which your data is collected. We us the following term for storing personal data:
Personal data > storage term of 2 years after (after ending cooperation)

SHARING PERSONAL DATA WITH THIRD PARTIES

The Inside BV only shares personal data with third parties when strictly necessary, in order to execute the agreed contract or by legal obligation.

COOKIES, OR COMPARABLE TECHNIQUES, THAT WE USE

If you not agree to place (tracking-)cookies, The Inside BV will only use technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that will not harm any privacy data. When you do agree to place (tracking-)cookies, cookies of Google Adwords, Linkedin and Facebook will be placed, to give us better insight and reports about our online marketing.
If you want to change your previously made choice, please click here to delete the saved choice. At your next page visit you will be asked to choose again.

 A cookie is a small text file that is saved on your computer, tablet or smartphone during your first visit of our website. The cookies that we are using are necessary for the website to function and the ease of use of the website. They are taking care of the website to function and remember your preferred settings. As well our website will be optimized. You are able to sign out for cookies by setting your internet browser not to save cookies. You are also able to remove all information previously saved by your browser through the settings of your browser. More information about switching on/off of cookies in your browser can be found in the instructions or ‘Help-function’  of your browser. 

Using session cookies

By using session cookies, we are able to see what parts of our website you have looked at during your visit. We can adjust our services as much as possible based on the surf behavior of our visitors.
This cookies are automatically terminated when you close down your web browser.

Google Analytics

Through our website a cookie is placed from the American company Google, as a part of their ‘Analytics services’.  We are making use of this service to keep track and get reports about how visitors are using our website. Google is able to provide this information to Third Party companies when they are legally obligated, or when these Third Party companies process these data for Google. This is not within our power. We have not permitted Google to use the obtained ‘analytics’ information for other Google services.
The information that is collected by Google is anonymized as much as possible. Your IP-address is importunately not included. The information is transferred to and by Google saved on servers in the United States.
Google adheres to us the Privacy Shield principles and is a member of the Privacy Shield program of the United States ministry of commerce. This means that there is an appropriate level of protection by processing possible personal data.

VIEW, MODIFY OR DELETE DATA

You have the right to view, modify or delete your personal data. In addition you have the right to withdraw any consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by The Inside BV and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have available to you in a computer file to you, or another organization mentioned by you.
You can send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@the-inside.nl 
To be sure that your request is submitted by yourself, we will ask you to include a copy of your identification with the request. In this copy you have to black out your photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the numbers on below of the passport), passport number and citizen service number, to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but latest within 4 weeks.
The Inside BV also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

HOW WE PROTECT PERSONAL DATA

The Inside BV takes the protection of your personal data very serious and is taking appropriate measures to counteract abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized change. If in your opinion the data is not fully protected or when you receive directions of abuse, please contact info@the-inside.nl 

OUR CONTACT DETAILS

THE INSIDE BV
Teugseweg 13
7418 AM DEVENTER
P.O. Box 870
7400 AW DEVENTER
The Netherlands
T: + 31 (0)570 65 62 55
F: + 31 (0)570 65 61 85
E: info@the-inside.nl
W: www.the-inside.nl
KVK: 08098015
BTW: NL8098.20.377.B0